Key Features

  • MSP 209 supports one channel media conversion between 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX through SC type interface. MSP 209-M/ MSP 209-S, this empowers the installers the flexibility in fiber-optic networking. To centralize the fiber-optic network installation, the MSP 209-M / MSP 209-S can be used as standalone units or as a slide-in module to the PLANET intelligent Media Converter Chassis

Product Description

Standards IEEE 802.3z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX/ZX
UTP Cable Cat.5e or Cat.6 cable and up to 100m
Fiber Cable 1000SX:50/125,62.5/125μm multi-mode
1000LX:9/125μm single-mode
Data Transfer Rate 2000Mbps for full-duplex at

1000Mbps speed

LED Indicators TP TX,RX,100,1000;Power,FX LINK
TP Flow Control NWay auto-negotiation
Fiber Flow Control NWay at full-duplex mode
Power Requirement 5VDC,2A
Net Size 110mmX70mmX25mm
Package size 240mmX130mmX55mm
Net weight 0.2kg
Package weight 0.5kg
Ambient Temperature 0 ~ 50°C
Humidity 5%~90%


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PIONEER PN 209”

© 2015  Beljen Media. All rights reserved.

Contact us care@beljenmedia.com

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat