Key Features

  • MSP 214 is compatible with DVI1.0, HDMI 1.3, 1.4 standard, And supports the highest video bandwidth: 10 Gbps
  • Support max. resolution:WUXGA(1920 x 1200@60Hz),2048×1152@60, 2560 X816@60
  • Transmission distance: 10 km
  • Video interface DVI-I 25+1 pin,Optical interface: SFP
  • External optical fiber type: Single mode twin-core, LC connector, Multimode twin-core, LC connector

Product Description

Input 1 x DVI (Tx)
2 x Fiber (Rx)
Output 1 x DVI (Rx)
2 x Fiber (Tx)
Net Size 98mmx92.9mmx23.5mm
Package size 140mmx140mmx70mm
Net weight 0.16kg
Package weight 0.8kg
Work Temperature 0°C~40°C
Relative Humidity 10%~85%


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PIONEER PN 214”

© 2015  Beljen Media. All rights reserved.

Contact us care@beljenmedia.com

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat