Key Features

  • MSP 217 is compatible with SMPTE 424M、SMPTE 292M、SMPTE 259M standard, And supports the highest video bandwidth: 10 Gbps
  • Support max. resolution:3G-SDI
  • Transmission distance: 10 km
  • Video interface BNC,Optical interface: SFP
  • External optical fiber type: Single mode twin-core, LC connector

Product Description

MSP 217-TX Input 1 x SDI
Output 1 x Fiber
MSP 217-RX Input 1 x Fiber
Output 1 x SDI
Net Size 98mmx92.9mmx23.5mm
Package size 140mmx140mmx70mm
Net weight 0.18kg
Package weight 0.5kg
Work Temperature 0°C~40°C
Relative Humidity 10%~85%


There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PIONEER PN 217”

© 2015  Beljen Media. All rights reserved.

Contact us care@beljenmedia.com

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

Click ENTER to chat